CHENNAI-EGMORE- GAYA EXP - 12390

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Destination Station GAYA JN (GAYA)
Distance Covered 2346
Total no. of Stops 18
Travel Time -
Available Classes THIRD AC (3A), SLEEPER CLA (SL), SECOND AC (2A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 1 0 SOURCE 07:00 -1
2 NELLORE (NLR) 1 180 10:18 10:20 2
3 ONGOLE (OGL) 1 296 11:49 11:50 1
4 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 1 434 14:15 14:25 10
5 WARANGAL (WL) 1 642 17:30 17:35 5
6 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 1 884 21:25 21:35 10
7 NAGPUR (NGP) 2 1095 00:45 00:55 10
8 ITARSI JN (ET) 2 1392 06:00 06:10 10
9 JABALPUR (JBP) 2 1637 09:30 09:40 10
10 KATNI (KTE) 2 1728 10:55 11:00 5
11 SATNA (STA) 2 1826 12:30 12:40 10
12 MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 2 1904 14:38 14:40 2
13 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) 2 2002 16:08 16:10 2
14 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. (DDU) 2 2142 18:35 18:45 10
15 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 2 2196 19:21 19:22 1
16 SASARAM (SSM) 2 2243 19:54 19:55 1
17 DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 2 2261 20:11 20:13 2
18 GAYA JN (GAYA) 2 2346 22:00 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions