CHENNAI EXP - 12164

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Destination Station DADAR (DR)
Distance Covered 1285
Total no. of Stops 22
Travel Time -
Available Classes FIRST AC (1A), SLEEPER CLA (SL), SECOND AC (2A), THIRD AC (3A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
FIRST AC (1A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 1 0 SOURCE 06:45 -1
2 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 1 151 09:20 09:25 5
3 KODURU (KOU) 1 192 09:54 09:55 1
4 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 1 226 10:24 10:25 1
5 CUDDAPAH (HX) 1 276 11:13 11:15 2
6 YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 1 316 11:49 11:50 1
7 TADIPATRI (TU) 1 385 12:49 12:50 1
8 GOOTY (GY) 1 433 13:39 13:40 1
9 GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 1 462 14:25 14:30 5
10 ADONI (AD) 1 513 15:09 15:10 1
11 MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 1 554 15:48 15:50 2
12 RAICHUR (RC) 1 582 16:28 16:30 2
13 SAIDAPUR (SADP) 1 628 17:19 17:20 1
14 YADGIR (YG) 1 651 17:49 17:50 1
15 WADI (WADI) 1 690 19:05 19:10 5
16 SHAHABAD (SDB) 1 700 19:22 19:23 1
17 KALABURAGI (KLBG) 1 725 19:47 19:50 3
18 SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 1 838 21:55 22:00 5
19 PUNE JN (PUNE) 2 1101 02:20 02:30 10
20 LONAVALA (LNL) 2 1165 03:28 03:30 2
21 KALYAN JN (KYN) 2 1240 04:57 05:00 3
22 DADAR (DR) 2 1285 06:00 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions