DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station KOLHAPUR (KOP)
Destination Station DHANBAD JN (DHN)
Distance Covered 2968
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time -
Available Classes THIRD AC (3A), SLEEPER CLA (SL),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 KOLHAPUR (KOP) 1 0 SOURCE 23:45 -1
2 MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 2 47 00:40 00:45 5
3 SATARA (STR) 2 181 03:17 03:20 3
4 PUNE JN (PUNE) 2 326 07:25 07:40 15
5 DAUND JN (DD) 2 401 09:20 09:40 20
6 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 2 485 11:07 11:10 3
7 KOPARGAON (KPG) 2 596 13:18 13:20 2
8 MANMAD JN (MMR) 2 638 14:20 14:25 5
9 AURANGABAD (AWB) 2 749 16:25 16:30 5
10 JALNA (J) 2 812 17:20 17:21 1
11 PARBHANI JN (PBN) 2 927 19:30 19:32 2
12 PURNA JN (PAU) 2 955 20:50 20:52 2
13 NANDED (NED) 2 985 21:55 22:00 5
14 KINWAT (KNVT) 3 1183 01:00 01:01 1
15 ADILABAD (ADB) 3 1251 02:00 02:05 5
16 MAJRI JN (MJRI) 3 1351 05:13 05:15 2
17 SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 3 1438 06:11 06:13 2
18 NAGPUR (NGP) 3 1515 07:35 07:45 10
19 NARKHER (NRKR) 3 1600 08:53 08:55 2
20 PANDHURNA (PAR) 3 1618 09:11 09:13 2
21 AMLA JN (AMLA) 3 1682 10:21 10:23 2
22 BETUL (BZU) 3 1705 10:38 10:40 2
23 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 3 1741 11:21 11:23 2
24 ITARSI JN (ET) 3 1812 13:40 13:50 10
25 JABALPUR (JBP) 3 2057 17:10 17:20 10
26 KATNI (KTE) 3 2148 18:35 18:40 5
27 SATNA (STA) 3 2246 20:20 20:30 10
28 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 4 2423 01:00 01:25 25
29 ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 4 2425 01:35 01:37 2
30 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 4 2487 02:48 02:50 2
31 VARANASI JN (BSB) 4 2547 04:45 04:55 10
32 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. (DDU) 4 2566 05:40 05:50 10
33 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 4 2619 06:26 06:27 1
34 SASARAM (SSM) 4 2666 06:59 07:00 1
35 DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 4 2684 07:16 07:18 2
36 GAYA JN (GAYA) 4 2769 08:25 08:30 5
37 KODERMA (KQR) 4 2846 09:52 09:54 2
38 PARASNATH (PNME) 4 2921 10:46 10:51 5
39 DHANBAD JN (DHN) 4 2968 12:00 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions