KARAIKAL LTT EXP - 11018

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station KARAIKAL (KIK)
Destination Station LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)
Distance Covered 1637
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time -
Available Classes THIRD AC (3A), SECOND AC (2A), SLEEPER CLA (SL),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 KARAIKAL (KIK) 1 0 SOURCE 14:00 -1
2 NAGORE (NCR) 1 11 14:08 14:10 2
3 NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 1 18 14:23 14:25 2
4 THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 1 41 15:00 15:10 10
5 MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 1 80 15:38 15:40 2
6 SIRKAZHI (SY) 1 100 16:00 16:02 2
7 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 1 117 16:18 16:20 2
8 TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR (TDPR) 1 159 17:08 17:10 2
9 VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 1 202 18:55 19:05 10
10 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 1 305 20:33 20:35 2
11 TAMBARAM (TBM) 1 335 21:03 21:05 2
12 CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 1 360 21:45 22:00 15
13 ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 1 441 23:40 23:45 5
14 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 2 512 01:28 01:30 2
15 CUDDAPAH (HX) 2 637 03:38 03:40 2
16 YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 2 676 04:13 04:15 2
17 TADIPATRI (TU) 2 745 05:18 05:20 2
18 GOOTY (GY) 2 793 06:08 06:10 2
19 GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 2 822 06:58 07:00 2
20 MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 2 914 08:33 08:35 2
21 RAICHUR (RC) 2 943 09:08 09:10 2
22 YADGIR (YG) 2 1011 10:23 10:25 2
23 WADI (WADI) 2 1050 12:15 12:20 5
24 KALABURAGI (KLBG) 2 1086 12:52 12:55 3
25 SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 2 1199 14:50 15:00 10
26 PUNE JN (PUNE) 2 1461 19:50 19:55 5
27 LONAVALA (LNL) 2 1525 20:53 20:55 2
28 KALYAN JN (KYN) 2 1600 22:27 22:30 3
29 THANE (TNA) 2 1620 22:53 22:55 2
30 LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 2 1637 23:45 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions