LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS - 11017

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)
Destination Station KARAIKAL (KIK)
Distance Covered 1635
Total no. of Stops 30
Travel Time -
Available Classes THIRD AC (3A), SECOND AC (2A), SLEEPER CLA (SL),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 LOKMANYATILAK (LTT) 1 0 SOURCE 12:05 -1
2 THANE (TNA) 1 17 12:31 12:33 2
3 KALYAN JN (KYN) 1 37 12:52 12:55 3
4 LONAVALA (LNL) 1 112 14:23 14:25 2
5 PUNE JN (PUNE) 1 176 15:30 15:35 5
6 SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 1 439 19:40 19:45 5
7 KALABURAGI (KLBG) 1 552 21:53 21:55 2
8 WADI (WADI) 1 587 22:35 22:40 5
9 YADGIR (YG) 1 626 23:14 23:15 1
10 RAICHUR (RC) 2 695 00:13 00:15 2
11 MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 2 723 00:43 00:45 2
12 GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 2 815 02:05 02:10 5
13 GOOTY (GY) 2 844 02:38 02:40 2
14 TADIPATRI (TU) 2 892 03:23 03:25 2
15 YERRAGUNTLA (YA) 2 961 04:28 04:30 2
16 CUDDAPAH (HX) 2 1001 05:13 05:15 2
17 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 2 1126 07:55 08:00 5
18 ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 2 1194 09:08 09:10 2
19 CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 2 1274 10:55 11:10 15
20 TAMBARAM (TBM) 2 1299 11:38 11:40 2
21 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 2 1330 12:08 12:10 2
22 VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 2 1433 13:40 13:45 5
23 TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR (TDPR) 2 1475 14:24 14:25 1
24 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 2 1518 15:04 15:05 1
25 SIRKAZHI (SY) 2 1535 15:24 15:25 1
26 MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) 2 1555 15:48 15:50 2
27 THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 2 1593 16:40 16:50 10
28 NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 2 1617 17:25 17:30 5
29 NAGORE (NCR) 2 1624 17:48 17:50 2
30 KARAIKAL (KIK) 2 1635 18:35 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions