MS-CAPE EXP. - 12633

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Destination Station KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Distance Covered 736
Total no. of Stops 17
Travel Time -
Available Classes FIRST AC (1A), THIRD AC (3A), SLEEPER CLA (SL), SECOND AC (2A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
FIRST AC (1A) - - - - -
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 1 0 SOURCE 17:15 -1
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 1 25 17:43 17:45 2
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 1 56 18:13 18:15 2
4 MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 1 91 18:38 18:40 2
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 1 121 19:03 19:05 2
6 VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 1 158 19:50 19:55 5
7 VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 1 213 20:35 20:37 2
8 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 1 331 22:25 22:30 5
9 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 2 425 00:03 00:05 2
10 MADURAI JN (MDU) 2 491 01:00 01:05 5
11 VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 2 534 02:00 02:02 2
12 SATUR (SRT) 2 561 02:21 02:22 1
13 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 2 582 02:41 02:42 1
14 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 2 647 04:00 04:05 5
15 VALLIYUR (VLY) 2 689 04:55 04:56 1
16 NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 2 720 05:30 05:35 5
17 KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 2 736 06:15 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions