MS-KKDI PALLAVAN EXP - 12605

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Destination Station KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)
Distance Covered 420
Total no. of Stops 13
Travel Time -
Available Classes SECOND SEAT (2S), AC CHAIR CA (CC),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
SECOND SEAT (2S) - - - - -
AC CHAIR CA (CC) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 1 0 SOURCE 15:45 -1
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 1 25 16:13 16:15 2
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 1 56 16:43 16:45 2
4 MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 1 91 17:08 17:10 2
5 VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 1 158 18:05 18:10 5
6 VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 1 213 18:50 18:52 2
7 ARIYALUR (ALU) 1 266 19:29 19:30 1
8 LALGUDI (LLI) 1 309 20:04 20:05 1
9 SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 1 324 20:19 20:20 1
10 PONMLAI GLD RCK (GOC) 1 328 20:34 20:35 1
11 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 1 331 20:55 21:05 10
12 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 1 383 21:59 22:00 1
13 KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 1 420 23:00 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions