MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP - 12635

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Destination Station MADURAI JN (MDU)
Distance Covered 490
Total no. of Stops 10
Travel Time -
Available Classes AC CHAIR CA (CC), SECOND SEAT (2S),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
AC CHAIR CA (CC) - - - - -
SECOND SEAT (2S) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 1 0 SOURCE 13:40 -1
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 1 25 14:08 14:10 2
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 1 56 14:38 14:40 2
4 VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 1 158 15:50 15:55 5
5 VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 1 213 16:35 16:36 1
6 ARIYALUR (ALU) 1 260 17:24 17:25 1
7 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 1 330 18:30 18:35 5
8 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 1 424 20:03 20:05 2
9 SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 1 469 20:34 20:35 1
10 MADURAI JN (MDU) 1 490 21:20 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions