MS SA SUPER FAST EXP - 11063

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Destination Station SALEM JN (SA)
Distance Covered 352
Total no. of Stops 14
Travel Time -
Available Classes FIRST AC (1A), SLEEPER CLA (SL), SECOND AC (2A), THIRD AC (3A),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
FIRST AC (1A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 1 0 SOURCE 23:00 -1
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 1 25 23:28 23:30 2
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 1 56 23:57 23:59 2
4 MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 2 91 00:23 00:25 2
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 2 121 00:48 00:50 2
6 VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 2 158 01:25 01:30 5
7 VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 2 213 02:20 02:30 10
8 CHINNA SALEM (CHSM) 2 264 03:19 03:20 1
9 ATTUR (ATU) 2 296 03:44 03:45 1
10 ETTAPUR ROAD (ETP) 2 312 04:04 04:05 1
11 VALAPPADI G HLT (VGE) 2 319 04:14 04:15 1
12 AYODHYAPATTANAM (APN) 2 338 04:39 04:40 1
13 SALEM TOWN (SXT) 2 346 04:49 04:50 1
14 SALEM JN (SA) 2 352 05:20 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions