MS-TEN NELLAI EXP - 12631

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Destination Station TIRUNELVELI (TEN)
Distance Covered 647
Total no. of Stops 15
Travel Time -
Available Classes SECOND AC (2A), THIRD AC (3A), SLEEPER CLA (SL),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 1 0 SOURCE 20:10 -1
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 1 25 20:38 20:40 2
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 1 56 21:08 21:10 2
4 MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 1 91 21:33 21:35 2
5 TINDIVANAM (TMV) 1 121 21:58 22:00 2
6 VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 1 158 22:40 22:45 5
7 VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 1 213 23:25 23:27 2
8 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 2 331 01:25 01:30 5
9 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 2 425 02:38 02:40 2
10 SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 2 469 03:09 03:10 1
11 MADURAI JN (MDU) 2 491 03:55 04:00 5
12 VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 2 534 04:38 04:40 2
13 SATUR (SRT) 2 561 05:04 05:05 1
14 KOVILPATTI (CVP) 2 582 05:24 05:25 1
15 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 2 647 07:05 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions