PANDIAN EXP - 12637

Train details
Train Type -
Source Station CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Destination Station MADURAI JN (MDU)
Distance Covered 491
Total no. of Stops 11
Travel Time -
Available Classes FIRST AC (1A), SECOND AC (2A), THIRD AC (3A), SLEEPER CLA (SL),
Zone Swr
Runs on:
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
Fare information in INR ( Rs. )
Class Adult Child Senior Citizen (M) Senior Citizen (W) Tatkal
FIRST AC (1A) - - - - -
SECOND AC (2A) - - - - -
THIRD AC (3A) - - - - -
SLEEPER CLA (SL) - - - - -

Route

# Station Day Distance Schedulde Arrival Schedulde Departure Halt
1 CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 1 0 SOURCE 21:40 -1
2 TAMBARAM (TBM) 1 25 22:08 22:10 2
3 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 1 56 22:38 22:40 2
4 VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 1 158 23:53 23:58 5
5 VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 2 213 00:38 00:40 2
6 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) 2 331 02:40 02:45 5
7 MANAPARAI (MPA) 2 367 03:11 03:12 1
8 DINDIGUL JN (DG) 2 425 04:18 04:20 2
9 AMBATURAI (ABI) 2 436 04:30 04:31 1
10 KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 2 450 04:40 04:41 1
11 MADURAI JN (MDU) 2 491 05:45 DEST -1
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved by - iMaster India Private Limited | Knowledge Partner : FilingPoint.ComCompany Registration in Chennai
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions